Educational Establishments
Ash Lea School
Contents
Headteacher | Ms Kate Davies |
---|---|
Address | Ash Lea School Owthorpe Road Cotgrave Nottinghamshire NG12 3PA |
Website | http://www.ashlea.notts.sch.uk/ |
Telephone | 01159892744 |
Type of Establishment | Community special school (Special schools) |
Phase of Education | Not applicable (Ages 3 - 18) |
Boarders | No boarders |
Sixth Form | Has a sixth form |
Gender | Mixed |
Religious Character / Diocese | Does not apply / Not applicable |
Admissions Policy | Not applicable |
School Capacity | 90 |
---|---|
Special Classes | Has Special Classes |
Number of Pupils (Boys/Girls) | 100 (60 / 40) |
Percentage Free School Meals | 32.1% |
Ofsted Rating | Good |
---|---|
Ofsted Special Measures | Not applicable |
Name | Role | Appointment | Term ends | Appointing body |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mr Chris Hankinson | Chair of Governors | 06/12/2021 | 05/12/2025 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mrs Hilary Dalton | Governor | 01/09/2023 | 31/08/2027 | Appointed by GB/board |
Headteacher Kate Davies | Governor | 01/01/2021 | 31/12/2024 | Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher/principal |
Mr Dave Dennington | Governor | 28/03/2023 | 27/03/2027 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mrs Hannah Griffiths | Governor | 28/03/2023 | 27/03/2027 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mr Alan Gupwell | Governor | 01/09/2023 | 31/08/2027 | Elected by parents |
Mr Chris Hankinson | Governor | 06/12/2021 | 05/12/2025 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mr Gordon Monaghan | Governor | 17/05/2021 | 16/05/2025 | Parent appointed by GB/board due to no election candidates |
Mr Luke Skillington | Governor | 01/12/2022 | 30/11/2026 | Elected by school staff |
Mrs Jane Wood | Governor | 17/05/2021 | 16/05/2025 | Nominated by LA and appointed by GB |
Cotgrave Candleby Lane School
Contents
Headteacher | Mrs Claire Lindsay |
---|---|
Address | Cotgrave Candleby Lane School Candleby Lane Cotgrave Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG12 3JG |
Website | http://www.candlebylane.co.uk |
Telephone | 01159892284 |
Type of Establishment | Academy converter (Academies) |
Phase of Education | Primary (Ages 3 - 11) |
Boarders | No boarders |
Sixth Form | Does not have a sixth form |
Gender | Mixed |
Religious Character / Diocese | Does not apply / Not applicable |
Admissions Policy | Not applicable |
School Capacity | 546 |
---|---|
Special Classes | Not applicable |
Number of Pupils (Boys/Girls) | 586 (310 / 276) |
Percentage Free School Meals | 24.7% |
Ofsted Rating | |
---|---|
Ofsted Special Measures | Not applicable |
Name | Role | Appointment | Term ends | Appointing body |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mr Neil Robinson | Chair of Local Governing Body | 13/11/2022 | 12/11/2026 | Appointed by foundation/Trust |
Mr Richard Buttler | Local Governor | 13/11/2022 | 12/11/2026 | Appointed by foundation/Trust |
Mrs Amy Devonish | Local Governor | 16/10/2022 | 15/10/2026 | Appointed by foundation/Trust |
Mrs Lisa Handley | Local Governor | 02/12/2022 | 01/12/2026 | Elected by parents |
Mrs Rebecca Mason | Local Governor | 02/12/2022 | 01/12/2026 | Elected by parents |
Mrs Michelle McCartney | Local Governor | 01/02/2022 | 31/01/2026 | Elected by school staff |
Cotgrave Church of England Primary School
Contents
Headteacher | Mr Craig Moxham |
---|---|
Address | Cotgrave Church of England Primary School The Cross Cotgrave Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG12 3HS |
Website | www.cotgrave-pri.notts.sch.uk |
Telephone | 01159892204 |
Type of Establishment | Academy converter (Academies) |
Phase of Education | Primary (Ages 3 - 11) |
Boarders | No boarders |
Sixth Form | Does not have a sixth form |
Gender | Mixed |
Religious Character / Diocese | Church of England / Diocese of Southwell |
Admissions Policy | Not applicable |
School Capacity | 105 |
---|---|
Special Classes | No Special Classes |
Number of Pupils (Boys/Girls) | 112 (63 / 49) |
Percentage Free School Meals | 15.2% |
Ofsted Rating | |
---|---|
Ofsted Special Measures | Not applicable |
Name | Role | Appointment | Term ends | Appointing body |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mr Thomas John Ludlam | Chair of Local Governing Body | 28/09/2020 | 27/09/2024 | Appointed by foundation/Trust |
Mr John Barnett | Local Governor | 15/11/2021 | 14/11/2025 | Appointed by foundation/Trust |
Mrs Aileen Barbara Besnard | Local Governor | 26/06/2020 | 25/06/2024 | Appointed by foundation/Trust |
Mrs Julie Anne Gerrard | Local Governor | 05/10/2020 | 04/10/2024 | Elected by parents |
Johanna Langheld | Local Governor | 31/08/2023 | 30/08/2027 | Appointed by foundation/Trust |
Mr Malambo Muhundika | Local Governor | 21/11/2023 | 20/11/2027 | Elected by parents |
Mrs Helen Pearson | Local Governor | 01/09/2022 | 31/08/2026 | Elected by school staff |
Mrs Katharine Eve Short | Local Governor | 03/02/2021 | 02/02/2025 | Appointed by foundation/Trust |